Historical List of SAC Award Winners

Category: 
Audiology
Speech-Language Pathology

Click to jump to specific award:

Lifetime Achievement Award

1999 Elaine M. Heaton
2000 No nomination
2001 No winner
2002 Margaret Christie
2003 Paula Ann Square
2004 Virginia Martin
2005 Dr. Andrée Durieux-Smith
2006 No nomination
2007 No nomination
2008 No nomination
2009 Richard C. Seewald
2010 No nomination 
2011 Leslie Wellman
2012 Sharon Fotheringham 
2013 No nomination
2014 André G. Lafargue
2015 Not offered
2016 Catriona Steele, PhD, S-LP(C)
2017 Not offered
2018 Judy Meintzer, R.SLP, SLP(C)

Honours of the Association

1977 Grace Harris
1978 Daniel Ling
1979-1982 No Nomination
1983 Einer Boberg
1984-1986 No Nomination
1987 Andree Durieux Smith
1988-1989 No Nomination
1990 Mary Anne Witzel
1991 Genese Warr-Leeper & Herbert Leeper
1992 Paula Ann Square
1993-1995 No Nomination
1996 Richard Seewald
1997 Kathleen Pichora Fuller & Late Raymond Hetu
1998 Lu-Anne McFarlane
1999 Norma-Louise Wood & Andre Lafargue
2000 Debbie Shugar
2001 Walter B. Green
2002 No Nomination
2003 No Nomination
2004 Award discontinued

SAC Award of Merit

2004 Mdme. Germaine Huot

Presidential Citation Award

2014 The Elks & Royal Purple Fund for Children; Virginia Martin, S-LP, M.Sc., MA; Colleen Braun-Janzen, MA, S-LP(C)

Eve Kassirer Award for Outstanding Professional Achievement 

(Formerly Medal for Outstanding Achievement; name change effective with 1989 award)

1980 Elaine Heaton & Jean Walker
1981 Mary Cardozo, Donald McGeachy, Isabel Richard (First three Presidents of the organization)
1982 Louise Coderre
1983 No Nomination
1984 George Mencher
1985 Virginia Martin
1986 No Nomination
1987 Marion Mills
1988 John Gilbert
1989 Nancy Chan 
1990 No Nomination
1991 Marshall Chasin
1992 Donald Hood
1993 Christine Sloan
1994 Mary Soucie
1995 Yves Joanette
1996 Einer Boberg (Posthumous)
1997 Catherine Arthur MacDonald
1998 Vincent Fleming
1999 Elizabeth Webster
2000 Kerry Erle
2001 Candace Myers
2002 Dr. Sybil Schwartz
2003 Mardi Lowe-Heistad
2004 Dr. Carla J. Johnson
2005 Megan M. Hodge
2006 No nomination
2007 Dr. Joy Armson
2008 No nomination
2009 Marlene C. Stein
2010 Elizabeth Kay-Raining Bird 
2011 Catriona M. Steele
2012 Barbara Purves
2013 Maureen Penko
2014 Susan Rvachew, PhD, S-LP(C)
2015 Not offered
2016 Gillian Barnes, MA, S-LP(C)
2017 Not offered
2018 Lynne Brewster, PhD, L.S.L.S., Cert. AVT.

Mentorship Award

2001 Susan Jo-Ann Wagner
2002 Noelle Lamb
2003 Judith Ball
2004 Ruth Gesser
2005 Judith Robillard Shultz
2006 Heather MacNaughton
2007 Beatrice Van Nuffel-Devroye
2008 Catherine Mhun
2009 Carrie Stacey and Darla Orchard
2010 Crystal Klassen 
2011 Carla Scholten
2012 Pascal Lefebvre
2013 Catriona Steele
2014 Luigi Girolametto, PhD, S-LP(C)
2015 Not offered
2016 Kelli deVries, M.Sc., S-LP(C)
2017 Not offered
2018 Aravind Namasivayam PhD, S-LP(C)
2019 Janine Verge, AuD, Aud(C)
 

Excellence in Applied Research Award

2014 Using 1000 Hz Tympanometry in Hearing Screening of Babies in the Neonatal Intensive Care Unit (NICU)
2015 Not offered
2016 The Motor Speech Research Study
2017 Not offered
2018 Not offered

Communication Health Assistant Award of Excellence

2009 Judith E. Woodward
2010 Pamela Coulter 
2011 Lynn Roy
2012 Lee Gouttin
2013 Susan Fryer
2014 No Nomination
2015 Not offered
2016 Not awarded
2017 Not offered
2018 No Nomination

Award of Excellence for Interprofessional Collaboration

2006 The Niagara Voice Program
2007 Multi-Disciplinary Assessment Team (MDAT)
2008 The Preceptor Education Program for Health Professionals and Students
2009 The Children's Hospital of Eastern Ontario Rehabilitation Team
2010 Alberta Children's Hospital - Augmentative Communication and Educational Technology Service (ACETS)
2011 Early Langauge and Literacy Program Partnership Team: School District No. 23, Kelowna, BC
2012 The Queensway Carleton Hospital Percutaneous Endoscopy Gastrostomy Tube Task Team, Ottawa, ON
2013 The Cochlear Implant Team at The Hospital for Sick Children (SickKids), Toronto, ON
2014 ALS Team, The Ottawa Hospital Rehabilitation Centre 
2015 Not offered
2016 ISAND
2017 Not offered
2018 Centre for Autism Services Alberta

Consumer Advocacy Award

(Formerly Distinguished Service Award; name change effective with 1998 award)

1976 Robert Coulling
1976-1984 No Nomination
1985 Eve Kassierer
1986-1990 No Nomination
1991 Andre Roch Lecours 
1992 No Nomination
1993 Donald Jamieson
1994 Martin L. Hyde
1995-1996 No Nomination
1997 Pat Arato 
1998 Jaan Pill
1999 Elks & Royal Purple of Canada
2000 Charles A. Laszlo 
2001 No Nomination
2002 Dr. Norah Browne
2003 Pamela Campbell
2004 Susan Richards
2005 Anthony Intas
2006 No nomination
2007 Gael Hannan
2008 Colin J. S. Cantlie
2009 Wendy Nieuwland
2010 VOICE for Hearing Impaired Children 
2011 Michael Hughes
2012 No Nomination
2013 No Nomination
2014 Stephen and Carol Goff
2015 Not offered
2016 The Elks of Canada
2017 Not offered
2018 No nominatoin

Promotions Awards

1994 
Publications - Ontario Medical Association & Voice
Audio Visual - Dr. Robert Kroll
Public Awareness - North York Aphasia Centre

1995 
Publications - No Nomination
Audio Visual - Alan Ramsay
Public Awareness - Anne Marie Theroux

1996 
Publications - No Nomination
Audio Visual - Alayne MacDonald
Public Awareness - Alayne MacDonald

1997 
Publications - No Nomination
Audio Visual - Paula Klaiman, Raylene Delorey, Lisa Sarsfield, Tracey Prevost
Public Awareness - Speech & Language Services, Scarborough Board of Ed.

1998 
Publications - No Nomination
Audio Visual - Catherine Harrop
Public Awareness - Tao Jiang

1999 
Publications - Karen MacKenzie Stepner
Audio Visual - Shelley Little
Public Awareness - No Nomination

2000 
Publications - No Nomination
Audio Visual - Dr. Susan Rvachew & Jeff Collins
New Media - No Nominations

2001
Publications - No Nomination
Audio Visual - Rosita Alvarez & Jeff Collins
New Media - No winner

2002
Publications - No Nomination
Audio Visual- Darlene Pugsley & Rhonda Rubin
New Media - Julianne Labreche

2003
Publications - No winner
Audio Visual - Teresa Goff
New Media - Jennifer Sweeney & Kevin "Skip" Marcella

2004 CBC Radio Montreal - Radio Broadcast
2005 First Words Preschool Speech and Language Program
2006 The Hearing Foundation of Canada
2007 CBC Radio Montreal - Melissa Kent
2008 André Lafargue
2009 Keri Dalman
2010 No nomination 
2011 Jason Schmiedge and Cassandra Grabowski 
2012 Olivia Hazelden
2013 No nomination
2014 Swallowing Rehabilitation Research Laboratory, Toronto Rehabilitation Institute — University Health Network
2015 Not offered
2016 Not awarded
2017 Not offered
2018 Not offered

Editor's Award

2000 Natacha Trudeau, Ilana Frank, Diane Poulin-Dubois
2001 Elizabeth Skarakis-Doyle, Linda T. Miller & Meghan Reichheld 
2002 Tanya L. Eadie
2003 Sofie Kaegi, Leslie Greene, Karen Svitich, Cynthia Bakker, Phyllis Schneider
2004 Rita Vis Dube
2005 Jason Sirianni
2006 Thomas R. Klassen and Robert Kroll
2007 Susan Rvachew, Alyssa Ohberg and Robert Savage
2008 Julie Hughes and J.B. Orange 
2009 Elizabeth Kay-Raining Bird and Krista G. Feltmate
2010 Mary Beth Jennings
2011 Janis Carscadden, Pamela Corsiatto, Lita Ericson, Robin Illchuk, Carrie Esopenko, Erin Fenton, Gregory D. Wells, Scott Oddie
2012 Catriona Steele, Sonja Molfenter, Gemma Bailey, Rebecca Cliffe Polacco, Ashley Waito, Dana Zoratto, Tom Chau
2013 Claudette D’Souza, S-LP(C), Elizabeth Kay-Raining Bird, S-LP(C), Hélène Deacon
2014 Cecelia Hund-Reid, PhD, R.SLP, S-LP(C), CCC, Phyllis Schneider, PhD
2015 Jessica Ball, MPH, PhD, Marlene Lewis, MA, RSLP, S-LP(C)
2016 Paola Colozzo, PhD, RSLP, S-LP(C), Heather Morris, M.Sc., R-SLP, S-LP(C), Pat Mirenda, PhD
2017 Elin Thordardottir, PhD
2018 Susan Rvachew, PhD, S-LP(C); Phaedra Royle, PhD; Laura M. Gonnerman, PhD; Brigitte Stanké, PhD, M.O.A., M.Sc.Math.; Alexandra Marquis, PhD; Alexandre Herbay, PhD candidate
2019 Mathieu Hotton, Ph.D.; François Bergeron Ph.D
 

Isabel Richard Student Paper Award - Doctoral Level 

2012 Marianne Paul (S-LP - McGill University)
2013 No Submission
2014 No Winner
2015 Barbara Jane Cunningham, M.Sc., SLP(C), Reg. CASLPO
2016 Elaine Kwok
2017 Michelle Phoenix, M.H.Sc., Reg.CASLPO, PhD Candidate
2018 No Submission

Isabel Richard Student Paper Award - Below Doctoral Level

(Formerly Annual Student Paper Award - Name Change effective with 1989 award)

1985 Janet Reynolds (University of British Columbia)
1986 Susan Davies (University of British Columbia)
1987 Betty D. Norman
1988 Margaret Hardwick (McGill University)
1989 Kathleen Mullin (Dalhousie University)
1990 Nicola Warrick
1991 No nomination
1992 Sheila Rowe
1993 Michael Sharpe (Audiology)
Barbara Hughes & Anna Marie Taverniti (S-LP)
1994 Joanne Gutek
1995 Morag McKercher
1996 Elizabeth Porteous
1997 No Nomination
1998 Kathryn Freeman
1999 Carmen E. Souster & Megan Anna Kenny
2000 Torrey Louckes (S-LP - University of Toronto)
2001 Martha J. Maxwell (S-LP - Dalhousie University) & Jennifer Cyne Topshee Johnston (Aud. -Dalhousie University)
2002 Christy Bussey (S-LP - Dalhousie University)
2003 No Nomination
2004 Ariane Laplante-Levesque
2005 No submissions
2006 Myra J. Cox (S-LP - McGill University)
2007 Gabrielle Pharand-Rancourt (S-LP - McGill University)
2008 Julianne Justine Tenhaaf (S-LP - University of Western Ontario), Christine Michelle Comeau (S-LP - Dalhousie University), Gurjit Singh (University of Toronto)
2009 Sasha Wade (S-LP - University of Alberta)
2010 Aliza Kassam (S-LP - Dalhousie University) 
2011 Karine Dupuis (S-LP - University of British Columbia)
2012 Cathy French (S-LP - Dalhousie University)
2013 Jill Vaydik, S-LP
2014 Clayton Fisher (Audiology - University of Western Ontario)
2015 Selena Vermey (Audiology - University of British Columbia)
2016 Janet Kim, M.Sc. (Audiology - Western University)
2017 Katharine Davies, BA, MA, M.Sc. Candidate (S-LP - University of British Columbia)
2018 Eleanor Campbell, BA, M.Sc. candidate

National Clinical Certification Exam Award

2004 James Glen Martin Nowell (S-LP), Larena Lewchuk (Aud.)
2005 Inbal Weisz (S-LP), Ariane Laplante Lévesque (Aud.)
2006 Sheila McDonald (S-LP), Renée Janssen (Aud.)
2007 Paola Colozzo (S-LP), Blair Stockley (Aud.)
2008 Catherine Norsworthy (S-LP), Jordan Geddes (Aud.)
2009 Suzanne Bassett (S-LP), Craig D. Spencer (Aud.)
2010 Alexandra Dusatko (S-LP), Anika Cai (Aud.) 
2011 Mary MacDonald (Aud.),Lyndsay Martin (S-LP)
2012 Stephanie Barraco (S-LP), Yvette Reid (Aud.)
2013 Meaghan Bailey (S-LP), Heather Holliday (Aud.)
2014 Lauren MacDonald (S-LP), Allison R. Mackey (Aud.)
2015 Alexander Colquhoun, M.Sc., Aud(C), Megan Kondrackyj M.Cl.Sc., R.SLP, S-LP(C)
2016 Laura Hart, M.Sc., Aud(C), Kathryn (Kate) Robertson, M.Sc., R.SLP, S-LP(C)
2017 Kelsey Andison, M.Sc., RAUD, RHIP, Aud(C), Jessica Clarke, M.Sc., R.SLP, S-LP(C)
2018 Allison Ames, MSc, R.SLP, S-LP(C); Lewis Smith, M.Sc., Aud(C)
2019 Martine Schlagintweit, Aud(C); Peter T. Cahill, S-LP(C), Reg. CASLPO; Jessica Davidson, M.Sc.(A), S-LP(C)
​​​​​​​

Student Excellence Awards

1993 
Vicky Hauser (University of Western Ontario) Lisa Ouellet (Université de Montréal) Sharon Lentz (University of British Columbia) Beata Ploanska (Dalhousie University) Sonya Torreiter (University of Toronto) Sharon Evelyn (University of Alberta) Claudine Charpertier (McGill University)

1994 
Heather Hancock (University of Alberta) Charlene O'Neill (Western) JoAnne Wilding (McGill University), Lucie Morin (Université de Montréal) Gregory Noel (Dalhousie University) Glynnis Tidball (University of British Columbia) Theresa Rait (University of Toronto)

1995 
Mary Margaret Holland (Dalhousie University) Tracey Leigh Turner (McGill University) Kindrey Rowland (University of Western Ontario)Caroline Belle-Isle (University of Ottawa) Isabel Valerie Giuliani (University of Toronto) Kimberly Gibney (University of British Columbia)

1996
Andrea MacMillan (Dalhousie University) Jennifer Poulin (McGill) Duy Linh, TAO (Laurentian University) Caryn Bursch (University of Ottawa) Sarah Hunter (University of Toronto) Dallyce Mielke (University of Alberta), Mahchild Namazi (University of British Columbia)

1997
Maybelle Santos (Dalhousie University) Martin Fortin (Université de Montréal) Terri Lynn Moss (McGill) Deborah Booth (University of Ottawa) Cynthia Suzanne Lett (University of Toronto) Nathalie Poulin (Laurentian University) Kathy Pouteau (University of Western Ontario) Jamie Lynn Maschmeyer (University of Alberta) Karen Handford (University of British Columbia)

1998
Josee Carpetier (Laurentian University) Mylene Drapeau (Université de Montréal) Krista Dunlop (University of British Columbia) Sarah Gourley (Dalhousie University) Brenda Liddle (University of Alberta) Lisa Odlozinski (University of Western Ontario) Sandra Strachan (University of Toronto) Isabelle Turcotte (University of Ottawa) Alana Zinberg (McGill University)

1999
Isabelle Bond (Laurentian University) Caroline Marcoux (Université de Montréal), Annie Rivard (Université de Montreal)Natalie Haubert (University of British Columbia) Carey Pidhayecki (University of British Columbia) Laurie MacDonald (Dalhousie University) Tamara Tilley Reiman (Dalhousie University) Megann Anna Kenny (University of Alberta) Steven James Aiken (University of Western Ontario) Kathryn Bricker (Western) Megan Wiigs (U of T) Leah Davidson (McGill University) Sophie Longpre (University of Ottawa) Pierre Poirier (University of Ottawa)

2000
University of Ottawa: Christiane Monpetit (Aud) Marie-Josee Neault (S-LP) Laurentian: Lyse Boisvert University of Toronto Barbara Davidson (S-LP) University of British Columbia: Sasha Brown - (Aud.) Karen Derry (S-LP), Dalhousie University: Teri Scott (Aud.) Kristin Robson (S-LP) Université de Montreal: Myriam Cayer (Aud.) Natacha Beausoleil (S-LP), University of Western Ontario: Denise Regan-Kollee Bill Campbell (Aud.) University of Alberta: Karen van der Meer (S-LP)

2001
Dalhousie University: Elizabeth Woelk (S-LP), Sandra Baker (Aud.), McGill University: Sarah Donnelly (S-LP), Univeristy of Toronto: Beth McMillen (S-LP), University of Ottawa: Julie Plourde (Aud.), Nicole Giroux (S-LP), Université de Montréal: Julie Dufour (Aud.), Lydia Bégin-Bertrand (S-LP), University of British Columbia: Orenda Cornwell (S-LP), Winnie Wong (Aud.), University of Western Ontario: Lisa Sylvester (Aud.), Michelle Truppe (S-LP), Univeristy of Alberta: Rosemary Chakkalakal (S-LP),

2002
University of British Columbia: Veronika Larson (S-LP), Alvilda Douglas (Aud.), University of Western Ontario: Krista Kuntz (S-LP), Christina Parker (Aud.), McGill University: Lisa Hargraves (S-LP), University of Montreal: Marie-Ève Caty (S-LP), Geneviève Masson (Aud.), University of Alberta: Ignatius Nip (S-LP), University of Toronto: Helen Papakyriacou (S-LP), University of Ottawa: Chantal Mayer (S-LP), Véronique Vaillancourt (Aud.), Dalhousie University: Amanda Sullivan (S-LP), Heather Cuddy (Aud.)

2003
University of British Columbia: Holly Ann Plunket (S-LP), Dreena Davies (Aud.), Universityof Alberta: Suzanne Fortin (S-LP), Université Laval: Fannie Forst-Gauthier (S-LP), University of Western Ontario: Narmilee Dhayanandhan (S-LP), Lisa Charles (Aud.), University of Toronto: Jana Leggett (S-LP), McGill University: Julie Weisbach (S-LP), Université d'Ottawa: Sophie Labelle (S-LP), Marie Josée Palardy (Aud.), Université de Montréal: Elisabeth Déry (S-LP), Ariane Laplante-Lévesque (Aud.), Dalhousie University: Renena Manning (S-LP), Eric Deschenes (Aud.)

2004
University of British Columbia: Deborah Vigh (S-LP), Amber Roberts (Aud.), Universityof Alberta: Camille Gregoret-Quinn (S-LP), Université Laval: Nancy Chouinard (S-LP), University of Western Ontario: Cheryl Robertson (S-LP), Terri Selle (Aud.), University of Toronto: Maureen Evans (S-LP), McGill University: Sara Turner (S-LP), Université d'Ottawa: Helen Michaud (S-LP), François Champoux (Aud.), Université de Montréal: Marie Bergeron (S-LP), Annabel Dupuis (Aud.), Dalhousie University: Jessica Swaine (S-LP), Krista L. Campbell (Aud.)

2005 
Dalhousie University: Jennifer O'Donnell (S-LP), Dalhousie University: Rachelle Zral (Aud), McGill University: Debbie Hughes (S-LP), University of British Columbia: Emily Goodman (Aud.), University of British Columbia: Julie Lewis (S-LP), University of Western Ontario: Citasha Sunney (Aud), University of Western Ontario: Heather Thompson (S-LP), Université de Montréal: Jonathan Côté (Aud.), Université de Montréal: Audrey Boivin (S-LP), University of Alberta: Anna Sytsanko (S-LP), University of Toronto: Nicole Rioux (S-LP), University of 'Ottawa: Chantale Melanson (Aud.), University of Ottawa: Marie-Claude Hamel (S-LP), Université Laval: Marie-Ève Lafleur (S-LP)

2006
Dalhousie University: Laura Kindervater (S-LP), Dalhousie University: Kimberly Gulliford (Aud.), McGill University:Myra Cox (S-LP), University of British Columbia: Reanne Beier (Aud.), University of British Columbia: Cheryl McGee (S-LP), University of Western Ontario: Danielle Glista (Aud.), University of Western Ontario: Sonja Kilian (S-LP), Université de Montréal: Myriam Dicaire (Aud.), Université de Montréal: Annie Parent (S-LP), University of Alberta: Kara Kvile (S-LP), University of Toronto: Sarah Gibson (S-LP), University of Ottawa: Krystelle Breton (Aud.), University of Ottawa: Karine Gauthier (S-LP), Université Laval: Monette Daigle (S-LP)

2007
Dalhousie University: Lacey Marshall (S-LP), Dalhousie University: Michelle Ryan (Aud.), McGill University: Ben Adaman (S-LP), University of British Columbia: Ronette Habousheh (Aud), University of British Columbia: Kristina Campbell (S-LP), University of Western Ontario: Mark Neukom (Aud), University of Western Ontario: Kathleen Maloney (S-LP), Université de Montréal: Anne Moïse Richard (S-LP), University of Alberta: Jennifer Martin (S-LP), University of Toronto: Sonja Molfenter (S-LP), University of Ottawa: Francisca Morneault (Aud.), University of Ottawa: Ariane Bernard-Piché (S-LP), Université Laval: Élisa-Maude McConnell (S-LP)

2008
Dalhousie University: Donata Graefin von Platen-Hallermund (S-LP), Dalhousie University: Tara Collins (Aud.), McGill University: Annie Porter (S-LP), University of British Columbia: Alison Love (Aud), University of British Columbia: Erin Berkyto (S-LP), University of Western Ontario: Yvonne S. Mrema (Aud), University of Western Ontario: Rebecca Harrison (S-LP), Université de Montréal: Judith Labonté (S-LP), Université de Montréal: Roula Baali (Aud), University of Alberta: Liana Tempany (S-LP), University of Toronto: Jacqueline P. Quittenbaum (S-LP), University of Ottawa: Stéphanie Breau-Godwin (Aud.), University of Ottawa: Natasha Gauthier (S-LP), Université Laval: Catherine Samson-Morasse (S-LP)

2009
Dalhousie University: Christine Comeau (S-LP), Dalhousie University: Susan Lawlor (Aud.), McGill University: Isabelle Allain (S-LP), University of British Columbia: Lauren R. Hulecki (Aud), University of British Columbia: Jill Petersen (S-LP), University of Western Ontario: Melissa Polonenko (Aud), University of Western Ontario: Jenna L. Merritt (S-LP), Université de Montréal: Marie-Hélène Lambert (S-LP), Université de Montréal: Katherine Randall (Aud), University of Alberta: Julia Giesen (S-LP), University of Toronto: Julienne Impey (S-LP), Université d'Ottawa: Isabelle-Anne Pleau (Aud.), Université d'Ottawa: Marie-Lyne Lussier (S-LP), Université Laval: Marie-Claude Gaudet (S-LP)

2010
Dalhousie University: Meghan Saunders (S-LP), Dalhousie University: Andrea Sammon (Aud.), McGill University: Daniel Dickson (S-LP), University of British Columbia: Katie de Champlain (Aud), University of British Columbia: Fiona MacIntosh (S-LP), University of Western Ontario: Samidha Joglekar (Aud), University of Western Ontario: Lyndsay Martin (S-LP), Université de Montréal: Marie-Pier Gingras (S-LP), Université de Montréal: Mélanie Gagnon (Aud), University of Alberta: Sara Knox (S-LP), University of Toronto: Emily Barrett (S-LP), Université d'Ottawa: Maxime Maheu (Aud.), Université d'Ottawa: Justine Bruneau (S-LP), Université Laval: Danièle Robichaud (S-LP)

2011
Dalhousie University: Sarah Dhooge (S-LP), Dalhousie University: Kaitlyn Watters (Aud), McGill University: Emilie Leroux (S-LP), University of British Columbia: Kelly-Ann Casey (Aud), University of British Columbia: Megan Staniforth (S-LP), University of Western Ontario: Jacob Sulkers (Aud), University of Western Ontario: Andréa Martin (S-LP), University of Alberta: April King (S-LP), University of Toronto: Jessica Pearl Davenport (S-LP), Université d'Ottawa: Ann Heafey (S-LP), Université Laval: Catherine Thomassin (S-LP)

2012
University of Alberta | S-LP | Amanda Ostertag
University of British Columbia | AUD | Katie MacDonald
University of British Columbia | S-LP | Riley Rosebush
Dalhousie University | AUD | Nicole Elford
Dalhousie University | S-LP | Courtney Porter
McGill University | S-LP | Jacenta Murch
Université Laval | ORTH | Èvelyne French
Université de Montréal | AUD | Alex Gascon
Université de Montréal | ORTH | Renée-Claude Cardinal
University of Toronto | S-LP | Laura Booth
Université d’Ottawa | AUD | Tanya Vaillancourt
Université d’Ottawa | ORTH | Klio Kazinska
Western University | AUD | Alasdair Cumming

2013
University of Alberta | S-LP | Colleen O’Brien
University of British Columbia | AUD | Jacqueline Wong
University of British Columbia | S-LP | Janine Lebeter
Dalhousie University | AUD | Dekota Clayton
Dalhousie University | S-LP | Carmen Archibald
McGill University | S-LP | Elisa Bucurel
Université Laval | S-LP | Valerie Dupré-Levesque
University of Toronto | S-LP | Shane Lin
Université d’Ottawa | AUD | Catherine Poulin
Université d’Ottawa | S-LP | Claire Eamer
Western University | AUD | Kelley Keene
Western University | S-LP | Olivia Hazelden

2014

Sarah E. Wilson, Dalhousie University, Aud.
Heather Elizabeth Beckingham, Dalhousie University, S-LP
Emma Wells, McGill University, S-LP
Julia Esch, University of Alberta, S-LP
Gillian Taylor, University of British Columbia, Aud.
Shanu Kotwal, University of British Columbia, S-LP
Nancy Langlois, Université Laval, S-LP
Julie Roy, Université de Montréal, Aud.
Marie-Claude Sansregret, Université de Montréal, S-LP
Isabelle Mineault-Guitard, University of Ottawa, Aud.
Brittany Mendes, University of Ottawa, S-LP
Leanne Dall, University of Toronto, S-LP
Michael Vekasi, University of Western Ontario, Aud.
Alisha Vaz, University of Western Ontario, S-LP

2015

Laura Hart, Dalhousie University, Aud.
Melissa Mulherin, Dalhousie University, S-LP
Michelle Brouillette, Université Laurentienne, S-LP
Marilyne Joyal, Université Laval, S-LP
Suzanne (Suzy) Read, McGill University, S-LP
Sarah Benetti, University of Alberta, S-LP
Myron Huen, University of British Columbia, Aud.
Katrina Kwan, University of British Columbia, S-LP
Stéphanie Vachon, Université de Montréal, S-LP
Christelle Gagnon, Université d'Ottawa, Aud.
Céline Baracho, Université d'Ottawa, S-LP
Amélie Labeaume, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières, S-LP
Krista Howarth, University of Toronto, S-LP
Victoria (Tori) Stone, Western University, Aud.
Jocelyn Hayes, Western University, S-LP

2016

Keith (Kate) Baldoz, audiology program, Dalhousie University
Janine Fitzpatrick, S-LP program, Dalhousie University
Charlotte Guillet, S-LP program, McGill University
Sarah Danielsen, S-LP program, University of Alberta
Stephanie Renaas, audiology program, University of British Columbia
Megan Morrison, S-LP program, University of British Columbia
Maxine Bélanger, S-LP program, Université Laurentienne
Kristina Findlay, S-LP program, Université Laval
Alexis Pinsonnault-Skvarenina, audiology program, Université de Montréal
Jordon Thompson, audiology program, University of Ottawa
Alissa Azzimmaturo, S-LP program, University of Ottawa
Karine Bureau, S-LP program, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières
Ashley Sirko, S-LP program, University of Toronto
Kathryn Toner, audiology program, Western University
Emily Dueck, S-LP program, Western University

2017

Elspeth MacLachlan, audiology program, Dalhousie University
Jenna MacDonald, S-LP program, Dalhousie University
Danielle Huot, S-LP program, Université Laurentienne
Cléo Guillemette, S-LP program, Université Laval
Evan Kennedy, S-LP program, McGill University
Kelsey McLaughlin, S-LP program, University of Alberta
Chelsey Michaud, audiology program, University of British Columbia
Jessie Lee, S-LP program, University of British Columbia
Patricia Darche, audiology program, Université de Montréal
Maryse Meunier, S-LP program, Université de Montréal
Emilia Colagrosso, audiology program, Université d'Ottawa
Marie Bellavance-Courtemanche, S-LP program, Université d'Ottawa
Amy Verschuuren, S-LP program, University of Toronto
Darcy Ellen Rick, audiology program, Western University
Kerry Hollingsworth, S-LP program, Western University

2018

Kegan R. Stephen, audiology program, Dalhousie University
Katherine Morin, BMT, MTA, S-LP program, Dalhousie University
Megan George, S-LP program, McGill University
Andrew McCormick, audiology program, Western University
Ayesha L. M. Johnson, S-LP program, Western University
Andrea Lau, M.Sc., S-LP(C), Reg. CASLPO, S-LP program, University of Alberta
Jaime Meunier, audiology program, University of British Columbia
Helena Burrows, S-LP program, University of British Columbia
Valérie Caza, S-LP program, Université Laurentienne
Valérie Coulombe, S-LP program, Université Laval
Francis L'Africain, audiology program, Université de Montréal
Karina Girard Laprise, audiology program, University of Ottawa
Jenna Tremblay-Leger, S-LP program, University of Ottawa
Maréva Savary, S-LP program, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières
Jenna Haji, S-LP program, University of Toronto